Back to Teams Page

Silver State Volleyball Teams

15 Blue

Team Roster

# Name Height Position Grade School
25 Liesel Afuang 5'4'' 9 Spanish Springs HS
12 Natalie Autenrieb 5'3'' 9 McQueen High School
17 Taylor Colby 5'3'' 9 Spanish Springs HS
4 McKenna Conner 5'4'' 9 Damonte HS
9 Hazel Francki 5'4'' 10 Reno HS
8 Gabriella Green 5'7'' 8 Carson MS
7 Kesche Luna 5'8'' 9 Bishop Manogue
3 Lexi Munoz 5'7'' 9 Carson HS
15 Johanna Packwood 5'5'' 9 Bishop Manogue
16 Megan Pautler 5'7'' 9 Bishop Manogue
19 Myleah Shipley 5'5'' 9 Reed HS

Silver State 15 Blue Schedule

Date Days Tournament Location
December 29 Sat Alumni Day / Holiday 4's tournament Reno, NV
January 12 Sat Scrimmage and Demo Day Reno, NV
January 27 Sun Premier League Qualifier - 16's Sacramento Area, CA
February 16 - 18 Sat - Mon NCVA President's Day Bay Area, CA
March 10 Sun 16's Premier League #1 Sacramento Area, CA
March 31 Sun 16's Premier League #2 Sacramento Area, CA
April 07 Sun 16's Premier League #3 Sacramento Area, CA
April 13 - 15 Sat - Mon Far Westerns 12 - 15 American Reno, NV
May 04 Sat 16's Premier League #4 Sacramento Area, CA
May 18 - 19 Sat - Sun 16's Premier League Championship Sacramento Convention Center, CA
May 25 - 27 Sat - Mon Bay View Classic San Mateo, CA

15 Blue Costs

Upcoming Events

Tournament
Sunday, Jan 27, 2019
Premier League Qualifier - 16's, Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
NCVA President's Day, Bay Area, CA
Tournament
Sunday, Mar 10, 2019
16's Premier League #1 , Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Sunday, Mar 31, 2019
16's Premier League #2, Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Sunday, Apr 07, 2019
16's Premier League #3, Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Far Westerns 12 - 15 American, Reno, NV

Team News

Practice Teams
Monday 630 - 830 (Reno)
Wednesday 630 - 830 (Reno)
Saturday 10 - 12 (Reno)


January 12th Event
9:30 Arrival
10:00-10:15 Demo Coach Sasha
10:15-10:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
10:25-10:55 Scrimmage 1
11:00-11:15 Demo Coach Jim
11:15-11:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
11:25-11:55 Scrimmage 2
12:00-12:15 Demo Coach Veronica
12:15-12:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
12:25-1:55 Scrimmage 3
2:00-2:15 Coach Dana Demo
2:15-2:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
2:25-2:55 Scrimmage 4
3:00-4:00 Serve-A-Thon