Back to Teams Page

Silver State Volleyball Teams

14 Silver (Reno)

Team Roster

# Name Height Position Grade School
2 Skyah Burke 5'4'' s/opposite 8 Swope MS
13 Ellie Cromwell 5'5'' 7 Shaw MS
3 Lily Crump 5'7'' 8 DePoali MS
7 Anna Evans 5'8'' 7 Shaw MS
4 Kylah Krupa 5'3'' setter 7 Mendive Middle School
5 Samantha Leiss 5'2'' 7 St Teresa
8 Karlie Lopez 5'7'' 8 Shaw MS
11 Sophia Rossman 5'7'' 8 Billinghurst MS
15 Ajonee Sanghera 5'7'' 8 Mendive MS
23 Joshaya Scott 5'9'' middle/outside 7 Shaw MS
25 Arayah Taylor 5'4'' 8 Mendive MS

Silver State 14 Silver (Reno) Schedule

Date Days Tournament Location
November 24 Sat Thanksgiving Camp Reno, NV
December 29 Sat Alumni Day / Holiday 4's tournament Reno, NV
January 12 Sat Scrimmage and Demo Day Reno, NV
January 27 Sun Premier League Qualifier - 16's Sacramento Area, CA
March 10 Sun 16's Premier League #1 Sacramento Area, CA
March 31 Sun 16's Premier League #2 Sacramento Area, CA
April 07 Sun 16's Premier League #3 Sacramento Area, CA
April 13 - 15 Sat - Mon Far Westerns 12 - 15 American Reno, NV
May 04 Sat 16's Premier League #4 Sacramento Area, CA
May 18 - 19 Sat - Sun 16's Premier League Championship Sacramento Convention Center, CA
May 25 - 27 Sat - Mon Bay View Classic San Mateo, CA

14 Silver (Reno) Costs

Upcoming Events

Tournament
Sunday, Mar 10, 2019
16's Premier League #1 , Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Sunday, Mar 31, 2019
16's Premier League #2, Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Sunday, Apr 07, 2019
16's Premier League #3, Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Far Westerns 12 - 15 American, Reno, NV
Tournament
Saturday, May 04, 2019
16's Premier League #4, Sacramento Area, CA
Tournament
Saturday, May 18, 2019
16's Premier League Championship, Sacramento Convention Center, CA

Team News

Practice Times
Monday 430 - 630
Wednesday 430 - 630
Saturday 12 - 2


January 12th Event
9:30 Arrival
10:00-10:15 Demo Coach Sasha
10:15-10:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
10:25-10:55 Scrimmage 1
11:00-11:15 Demo Coach Jim
11:15-11:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
11:25-11:55 Scrimmage 2
12:00-12:15 Demo Coach Veronica
12:15-12:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
12:25-1:55 Scrimmage 3
2:00-2:15 Coach Dana Demo
2:15-2:25 Warm-Up (Playing Teams)
2:25-2:55 Scrimmage 4
3:00-4:00 Serve-A-Thon