14 Rich (Carson)

Coaches

Training Program

Wednesday 5.00pm-7.30pm
Friday 5.00pm-7.30pm

Team Roster

Addisyn Fernandez

#14 setter/libero

Grade 7 @ George Whittell High School

Amelie Batavia

#17 setter/defensive specialist

Grade 7 @ Billinghurst Middle School

Emma Sanders

#16 setter/outside hitter

Grade 7 @ Bethlehem Lutheran School

Noël White

#26 middle blocker/opposite hitter

Grade 8 @ Carson Middle School

Andrea Torres

#10 outside hitter

Grade 8 @ Eagle Valley Middle School

Sienna Moretti

#1 setter/outside hitter

Grade 7 @ George Whittell High School

Leilah Minter

#21 outside hitter/defensive specialist

Grade 8 @ Pau-Wa-Lu Middle School

Laney Sinning

#23 middle blocker

Grade 7 @ Eagle Valley Middle School

Hannah Gerow

#99 middle blocker

Grade 8 @ Carson Middle School

Cali Stagliano

#18 outside hitter/defensive specialist

Grade 8 @ Eagle Valley Middle School

Payton Spohr

#9 outside hitter

Grade 8 @ Carson Valley Middle School

Sophie Wahl

#8 outside hitter

Grade 8 @ Carson Middle School

14 Rich (Carson) Schedule

December 18-19 Sat-Sun

Aspire Scrimmage

SSVC, Reno & Carson City

January 8-9 Sat-Sun

SSVC Scrimmage

SSVC, Reno & Carson City

January 23 Sun

14s Premier League

Sierra League, Sacramento and Surrounding Areas

February 6 Sun

14s Premier League

Sierra League, Sacramento and Surrounding Areas

February 19-21 Sat-Mon

Presidents Day Tournament

San Jose Convention Center, San Mateo Event Center or @theGrounds (Roseville), San Jose EC

March 12 Sat

14s Premier League

Sierra League, Sacramento and Surrounding Areas

March 20 Sun

March Madness (14s & 18s)

Capital Sports Center, McClellan Park

March 27 Sun

14s Premier League

Sierra League, Sacramento and Surrounding Areas

April 10 Sun

14s Premier League

Sierra League, Sacramento and Surrounding Areas

April 23-25 Sat-Mon

Far Western National Qualifier Weekend I

Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno

May 21-22 Sat-Sun

14s Premier League

Sierra League, Sacramento and Surrounding Areas